FANDOM


Postal AreaCountyStatusZCTA Pop. (2010)Census Pop. (2010)
AlexandriaN.A.City321,490139,966
ArlingtonArlingtonCDP207,410207,627
WoodbridgePrince WilliamCDP184,0394,055
FairfaxN.A.City151,92922,565
ManassasN.A.City137,56437,821
Falls ChurchN.A.City116,15512,332
Springfield Fairfax CDP 104,396 30,484
Herndon Fairfax Town 87,123 23,292
Ashburn Loudoun CDP 82,396 43,511
Sterling Loudoun CDP 79,651 27,822
Leesburg Loudoun Town 73,675 42,616
Centreville Fairfax/(Loudoun) CDP 68,683 71,135
Reston Fairfax CDP 59,822 58,404
Vienna Fairfax Town 59,531 15,687
Annandale Fairfax CDP 55,990 41,008
McLean Fairfax CDP 51,872 48,115
Chantilly Fairfax/(Loudoun) CDP 46,320 23,039
Burke Fairfax CDP 43,102 41,055
Lorton Fairfax CDP 32,059 18,610
Dumfries Prince William Town 31,637 4,961
Gainesville Prince William CDP 29,411 11,481
Bristow Prince William ZCTA 28,498 N.A.
Haymarket Prince William Town 19,801 1,782
Fairfax Station Fairfax CDP 18,364 12,030
Great Falls Fairfax/(Loudoun) CDP 18,099 15,427
Oakton Fairfax CDP 17,558 34,166
Purcellville Loudoun Town 15,900 7,727
Clifton Fairfax Town 14,857 282
Aldie Loudoun ZCTA 11,315 N.A.
Fort Belvoir Fairfax CDP 8,878 7,100
Triangle Prince William CDP 8,699 8,188
Nokesville Prince William CDP 7,877 1,354
Quantico Prince William/(Stafford) Town 6,862 480
Lovettsville Loudoun Town 6,549 1,613
Round Hill Loudoun Town 6,131 539
Hamilton Loudoun Town 4,288 506
Catlett Fauquier/(Prince William) CDP 3,946 296
Bluemont Loudoun ZCTA 2,834 N.A.
Middleburg Loudoun Town 2,700 632
Dunn Loring Fairfax CDP 2,362 8,803
Waterford Loudoun ZCTA 1,840 N.A.
Broad Run Fauquier/Prince William ZCTA 1,510 N.A.
Catharpin Prince William ZCTA 1,216 N.A.
Upperville Fauquier/(Loudoun) ZCTA 839 N.A.
Occoquan Prince William Town 711 934
Paeonian Springs Loudoun ZCTA 215 N.A.